Skip to content

GC 2/ BC 2/ RC 2– Grade 2 Contractors

    Grade 2 Contractors registered and working in Ethiopia s per the Ministry of Urban Development, Housing, and construction (BC, RC, and GC)

    If you’re in this Grade but not on the list, please contact us constructionproxy@gmail.com, please note that to complete the Registration you have to attach a renewed license.

    Contractors who didn’t want your address to show up here please contact us constructionproxy@gmail.com, stating you no.

    No.Contractor NameCategoryTel.AddressDate of Registration
    1Abera Mamo Building ContractorBC-20911 517765A/A14/1/2008
    2Afework Gidey BerheGC-20911 633450A/A25/4/2008
    3Aklile Assefa General ContractorGC-20911-226203A/A20/3/2008
    4Alemayehu TeferaBC-20916 581464Hawasa19/4/2008
    5Ashito Engineering PLCBC-20911 522912A/A6/4/2008
    6Ayalneh Tsegaye MengistuBC-20911 091825A/A15/4/2008
    7Bantiwala Tessema Yitna BC-20911 240237A/A8/3/2008
    8Berhane Adane G/EgziabhreBC-20911 200382A/A12/4/2008
    9Bethel ConstructionConstruction PLCBC-20911 460677A/A2/3/2008
    10Birhanu Abebe G/MairiamBC-20913 754647A/A9/5/2008
    11Biyanko Building Construction PLCBC-20911 345841A/A12/1/2008
    12Blu layen Building ContructorBC-2116477655A/A26/04/2008
    13Daniel Berhe G/MedhinBC-20116 261231A/A2/6/2008
    14Desalegn Addis BeleteBC-2 0918 353946Amhara6/5/2008
    15Fidel Con Engineering P.L.C. BC-20914 70 39 11A/A30/3/2008
    16Gashaw Melese Building ContractorBC-20911 207727A/A28/3/2008
    17Haverim ConstructionBC-20911 473640A/A30/2/2008
    18Issayas & Herouy Construction PLCBC-20911 201009A/A29/04/2008
    19JB Construction PLCGC-20911 244513A/A2/5/2008
    20Jerry Maraki Engineering P.L.C.BC-20116 184852A/A15/4/2008
    21Katekse Engineering and Trading P.L.C.BC-2911411427A/A30/05/2008
    22Lilay Woldu Water Works and General ContractorBC-20914 30 04 44Mekele6/5/2008
    23Mat General Cont. (Tamirat Negash)GC-2911219210A/A16/05/2008
    24Mebrhit Teame Building ContractorBC-20911 408705A/A15/11/2007
    25Meride Dechasa GaredewBC-20911 215097A/A19/05/2008
    26Metaferia Kifle Building ContractorBC-20911 684809A/A18/4/2008
    27Mikada Engineering & Trading PLCGC-20911 67 85 92/0911-207757A/A22/12/2007
    28Mohammed Abas ContractorBC-20911 804956A/A5/4/2008
    29Mulu Hadgu DebesieBC-20911 513932A/A17/3/2008
    30Narucon Construction PLCRC-20911 525743A/A18/4/2008
    31Nigussie Worke Building ContractorBC-20911 844074A/A7/4/2008
    32Paulos Zeleke GizawBC-20910 618473A/A3/6/2008
    33Powercon P.L.C.RC-20911 637282A/A20/4/2008
    34Qaga General Business PLCGC-20911 213797/0915 579200A/A18/1/2008
    35Rocket ConstrauctionGC-2911512430A/A19/05/2008
    36Rocket ConstrauctionGC-20911 512430A/A19/05/2008
    37Samuel Lemma Building ContractorBC-20911 220473Oromia6/4/2008
    38Select Construction PLCBC-20911 241064A/A29/3/2008
    39Seyfe Wondie AdnewBC-20911 512921A/A11/1/2008
    40Seyfe Wondie Building Contractor BC-20911 512921A/A8/4/2008
    41Solomon Tilahun Building ContractorBC-20911 671069/0911 524465A/A24/02/2008
    42T.D.T PLCBC-20911 417888A/A8/3/2008
    43Tariku Tadess H/mariamGC-2911872415A/A29/04/2008
    44Tefera Michael WajeboBC-20911 250978A/A24/5/2008
    45Tekeste Tesfaye WolduBC-20911 202361A/A17/2/2008
    46Tesfaye Legesse ConstructionGC-20911 428480/0911 513237A/A27/3/2008
    47Tewodros Simeneh AlemayehuGC-20911 354613A/A18/4/2008
    48TOWER P.L.C.BC-2911528972A/A27/04/2008
    49Workneh Mekonnen General ContractorBC-20911 71 78 42A.A21/4/2008
    50Yared Seyoum KahsayBC-20911 527036A/A3/3/2008
    51Yetwins Construction PLCBC-20911 208646A/A8/3/2008
    52Yoseph Wondimu Building ContractorBC-20930 097900A/A12/5/2008
    53Zeta Construction PLCGC-20911 232308A/A9/3/2008